Qi Shu

Shu Qi - Set Three  Graphics

Posted by Mitsu at March 29, 2009
Shu Qi - Set Three

Shu Qi - Set Three
24 JPG | 2502 x 1740(UHQ), … | 5.40 MB

Shu Qi (pinyin: Shū Qí; Wade-Giles: Shu Ch'i; born April 16, 1976) is the stage name of a Taiwanese actress born Lin Li-Hui. Her stage name is occasionally romanized as Hsu Chi or Shu Kei (Cantonese). Her name is sometimes seen in the Western order as Qi Shu.

Shu Qi - Set Two  Graphics

Posted by Mitsu at Nov. 16, 2006
Shu Qi - Set Two

Shu Qi - Set Two
8 JPG| UHQ (3600x2400) & HQ | 4.2 MB

Shu Qi turned down the role in Crouching Tiger, Hidden Role that made Zhang Ziyi into an international star.

Shu Qi - Set One  Graphics

Posted by Mitsu at Nov. 13, 2006
Shu Qi - Set One
Shu Qi - Set One
8 JPG| SHQ (3000x2000) | 4 MB

SHU QI
Birth Date: April 16, 1976.
Place of Birth: Taiwan.
Also Known As: Hsu Qi, Hsu Chi, Qi Shu, and Shu Kei.
Trivia: Shu Qi turned down the role in Crouching Tiger, Hidden Role that made Zhang Ziyi into an international star.
Biography: Taiwanese actress Shu Qi has appeared in more than 40 films. She won the presigious Golden Horse Award and is considered one of China's biggest film celebrities. She has starred in films along side such big names as Jackie Chan and Ekin Cheng, and has sung in concerts as a guest of Leslie Cheung and Leon Lai. She starred in the international hit So Close. Her first English language film, The Transporter exposed her to an international audience.
Modern Chinese Literature, Lin Shu and the Reformist Movement: Between Classical and Vernacular Language 1st ed.(Repost)

Modern Chinese Literature, Lin Shu and the Reformist Movement: Between Classical and Vernacular Language 1st ed. 2017 Edition by César Guarde-Paz
English | 14 Jun. 2017 | ISBN: 9811043159 | 128 Pages | PDF | 2.3 MB

Yves Réquéna, "Qi gong, gymnastique chinoise de santé & de longévité"  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by TimMa at March 16, 2018
Yves Réquéna, "Qi gong, gymnastique chinoise de santé & de longévité"

Yves Réquéna, "Qi gong, gymnastique chinoise de santé & de longévité"
Guy Trédaniel | 1998 | ISBN: 2857073267 | French | PDF | 379 pages | 23 MB

Le Qi Gong, ou Yoga chinois, signifie la maîtrise de l'énergie. Cet art ancestral recouvre un nombre impressionnant d'exercices du corps, de respirations et de concentrations. Véritable gymnastique énergétique, elle est fondée sur les mêmes principes que l'acupuncture. Elle utilise les méridiens comme réseaux de concentration et de circulation de l'énergie. Les exercices ont plusieurs applications …

The Thousand Faces of Dunjia / Qi men dun jia (2017)  Video

Posted by Without at March 16, 2018
The Thousand Faces of Dunjia / Qi men dun jia (2017)

The Thousand Faces of Dunjia / Qi men dun jia (2017)
BRRip | AVI | 720x388 | XviD@1599 kb/s | Chinese MP3@192 kb/s
Subs: English | 2 channels | 1 h 52 min | 1.42 GB
BDRip 720p | MKV | 1280x688 | AVC@5422 kb/s | Chinese DTS@1509 kb/s
Subs: English | 6 channels | 1 h 52 min | 5.46 GB
BDRip 1080p | MKV | 1920x1040 | AVC@8569 kb/s | Chinese DTS@1509 kb/s
Subs: English | 6 channels | 1 h 52 min | 7.94 GB
Genre: Action, Adventure, Fantasy

A group of warriors protect the world from a monster invasion.

QI S15E14  TV Series

Posted by Tavaz at Feb. 4, 2018
QI S15E14

QI S15E14
WEB-DL | MKV | 832x468 | English | H264 @ 1403 kbps | AAC @ 93 kbps | 29 min 24 s | 315 MiB
Subtitles: English
Genre: Comedy

QI is a British comedy panel game television quiz show created and co-produced by John Lloyd, hosted by Stephen Fry, and featuring permanent panellist Alan Davies. Most of the questions are extremely obscure, making it unlikely that the correct answer …

QI S15E14  TV Series

Posted by Tavaz at Feb. 3, 2018
QI S15E14

QI S15E14
WEB-DL | MKV | 1920x1080 | English | H264 @ 11928 kbps | E-AC-3 @ 224 kbps | 29 min 24 s | 2.50 GiB
Subtitles: English
Genre: Comedy

QI is a British comedy panel game television quiz show created and co-produced by John Lloyd, hosted by Stephen Fry, and featuring permanent panellist Alan Davies. Most of the questions are extremely obscure, making it unlikely that the correct answer …

QI S15E14  TV Series

Posted by Tavaz at Feb. 3, 2018
QI S15E14

QI S15E14
WEB-DL | MKV | 1280x720 | English | H264 @ 5063 kbps | AAC @ 317 kbps | 29 min 24 s | 1.11 GiB
Genre: Comedy

QI is a British comedy panel game television quiz show created and co-produced by John Lloyd, hosted by Stephen Fry, and featuring permanent panellist Alan Davies. Most of the questions are extremely obscure, making it unlikely that the correct answer …

The Adventurers - Gli avventurieri / Xia dao lian meng (2017)  Video

Posted by edi1967 at Jan. 13, 2018
The Adventurers - Gli avventurieri / Xia dao lian meng (2017)

The Adventurers - Gli avventurieri / Xia dao lian meng (2017)
A Film Stephen Fung
BDRip | AVI | 720 x 304 | Xvid @ 1949 Kbps | 01:42:48 | 5% Recovery | 1.9 GB
Audio: Italian (dubbed) AC3 @ 640 Kbps (6ch) | Subtitles: English, Italian (.srt)
BDRip 720p | x264 MKV | 1280 x 534 | AVC @ 4525 Kbps | 02:21:02 | 5% Recovery | 6.8 GB
Audio: Chinese, Italian (dubbed) DTS @ 1536 Kbps; Chinese, Italian (dubbed) AC3 @ 640 Kbps | Subtitles: English, Italian
Genre: Action, Adventure, Crime

I più grandi ladri del mondo - il famigerato e carismatico Cheung, l'ex socio Xiao e la camaleontica Ye - uniscono le loro forze per mettere a segno il colpo di una vita. Quando però si ritrovano perseguiti in Europa da un leggendario detective francese, dovranno escogitare un modo per uscire dai guai e avere la meglio - Infamous thief Cheung Tan has recently been released from prison. Soon after his release, Cheung immediately plots a heist with his partners Xiao Bao and Ye Hong in order to steal precious jewels in Europe. Meanwhile, French detective Pierre has been hot on Cheung's trails for many years. This time, he decides to capture Cheung and his gang of thieves for good.