Anna Galiena

La Pazza Gioia (2016)  Video

Posted by edi1967 at Sept. 22, 2016
La Pazza Gioia (2016)

La Pazza Gioia (2016)
A Film by Paolo Virzì
DVDRip | AVI | 720 x 304 | Xvid @ 1859 Kbps | 01:51:19 | 5% Recovery | 1.8 GB
Audio: Italian AC3 @ 448 Kbps CBR | Subtitles: English, Italian (.dix .sub)
Genre: Comedy, Drama

Beatrice Morandini Valdirana è una chiacchierona istrionica, sedicente contessa e a suo dire in intimità coi potenti della Terra. Donatella Morelli è una giovane donna tatuata, fragile e silenziosa, che custodisce un doloroso segreto. Sono tutte e due ospiti di una comunità terapeutica per donne con disturbi mentali, entrambi classificate come socialmente pericolose. Il film racconta la loro imprevedibile amicizia, che porterà ad una fuga strampalata e toccante, alla ricerca di un po' di felicità in quel manicomio a cielo aperto che è il mondo dei sani.
Anna Moffo - Sings Selected Arias From Her RCA Opera Recordings (2015) [Official Digital Download]

Anna Moffo - Sings Selected Arias From Her RCA Opera Recordings (2015)
FLAC (tracks) 24-bit/44,1 kHz | Time - 77:55 minutes | 832 MB
Studio Master, Official Digital Download | Artwork: Front cover

One of the brightest stars in the 20th-century operatic firmament, the Pennsylvania-born soprano Anna Moffo (1932–2006) enjoyed a meteoric rise in the 1950s and 1960s that saw her conquer all the major opera houses in Europe and America. After making her Metropolitan Opera début in 1959 as Violetta in La traviata, she went on to appear with the company in 200 performances of 21 roles over a total of 18 seasons, before finally singing her last complete performance – once again as Verdi’s Violetta – and retiring from the stage in 1976. Specially released to mark the 10th anniversary of Anna Moffo’s death, Sony Classical releases for the first time, newly mastered from the original analogue tapes using 24bit/96kHz technology.

Senso '45 (2002)  Video

Posted by Mindsnatcher at March 26, 2013
Senso '45 (2002)

Senso '45 (2002)
aka: Black Angel
DVDRip | MPEG-4 Visual (DivX 4) @ 2273 Kbps, 30 fps | 704 X 480 | MP3 @ 128 Kbps, 48.0 KHz | 02:01:51 | 2.05 GB
Director: Tinto Brass | Stars: Anna Galiena, Gabriel Garko, Franco Branciaroli
Country: Italy | Language: Italian | Subtitle: English
Genre: Drama, Romance

March 1945 Asolo, Italy. Livia Mazzion, the attractive wife of a top ministry official, slips into the car of lawyer Ugo Oggiano, Livia's admirer and her husband's informer. Livia must reach Venice and her lover Helmut Schultz, a Wermacht lieutenant, as beautiful and accursed as a pagan god, with whom she is having a burning love affair. During the trip she relives the high points of her devastating sexual abandonment gone adrift, one that has shattered her life and her destiny, swallowing her up in the ruinous vortex of a sybaritic and bituminous Venice. The city, in the throes of the final months of the war, is rife with traffickers, officials, nabobs, military brass, sharks and adventurers of every kind. Yet a surprise awaits Livia upon her arrival in Venice, a surprise in which the heroes' own personal defeats interweave with those public, as historical and political events now seek to settle accounts.
Donizetti - Orchester & Chor der Wiener Staatsoper / Anna Netrebko - Anna Bolena (2011) {BluRay Audio Rip}

Donizetti - Anna Bolena
Orchester & Chor der Wiener Staatsoper - Anna Netrebko
FLAC 2.0 24/48: 2,0 GB | FLAC 5.0 16/48: 2,1 GB | Full Artwork | 5% Recovery Info
Label/Cat#: Deutsche Grammophon # 00440 073 4728 | Country/Year: Europe 2011
Genre: Classical | Style: Opera

Senso '45 (2002)  Video

Posted by Someonelse at June 23, 2011
Senso '45 (2002)

Senso '45 / Black Angel (2002)
A Film by Tinto Brass
DVD9 (VIDEO_TS) | PAL 16:9 (720x576) | 02:01:50 | 7,81 Gb
Audio: Italian AC3 2.0 @ 192 Kbps | Subtitles: English (hardcoded)
Genre: Drama, Romance | Colr, Black & White | Italy

Directed by Tinto Brass, Senso '45 takes place during the waning period of Nazi occupation in Venice, and is based on an 1882 novella written by Camillo Boito. When a wealthy, politically connected older woman named Livia (Anna Galiena) develops a relationship with Helmut (Gabriel Garko), a rakish, opportunistic SS officer, both are sucked into a state of moral decline similar to that which the country itself has gone into since the occupation. Senso '45 also features Franco Branciaroli, Antonio Salines, Loredana Cannata, Erika Savastani, and Simona Borioni.

Hyper Anna 1-3  Comics

Posted by Lebedev30 at March 27, 2017
Hyper Anna 1-3

Hyper Anna 1-3
Japanese | KONDOH Rururu | CBR | 3 Volumes | 123.8 Mb
Genre: Seinen Sports

Shin Hyper Anna 1-4  Comics

Posted by Lebedev30 at March 27, 2017
Shin Hyper Anna 1-4

Shin Hyper Anna 1-4
Japanese | KONDOH Rururu | CBR | 4 Volumes | 177.3 Mb
Genre: Seinen Sports
Anna Vinnitskaya - Shostakovich: Piano Concertos (2015) [Official Digital Download 24/48]

Anna Vinnitskaya - Shostakovich: Piano Concertos (2015)
FLAC (tracks) 24-bit/48 kHz | Time - 49:45 minutes | 450 MB
Studio Master, Official Digital Download | Artwork: Digital booklet

Anna Vinnitskaya has now joined Alpha Classics. Her first recording for the label is devoted to one of her repertories of choice: the concertos of Shostakovich. When I performed the Second Piano Concerto for the first time at the age of eleven, his music seemed very optimistic to me. Only later did I understand everything else that is concealed behind the façade of Shostakovichs music.

Irene Grazzini, Anna Grieco - Indomabile desiderio  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by Karabas91 at March 24, 2017
Irene Grazzini, Anna Grieco - Indomabile desiderio

Irene Grazzini, Anna Grieco - Indomabile desiderio
Italian | 2016 | 312 pages | ISBN 8858951573 | EPUB | 0,3 MB

Anna Mercury #05  Comics

Posted by Lebedev30 at March 16, 2017
Anna Mercury #05

Anna Mercury #05
English | CBR | 26 pages | 17.6 Mb